Jump to content
  • 0

private server ets2


faby
 Share

Question

13 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Making your own private server for ETS2MP or ATS is not possible; If you want a less populated server with fewer people, consider using a server such as EU#1.

Aestrial | Former Game and Community Manager

Are you banned?Report a player - Help - Global rules - Staff recruitment - Complaints/feedback

 

 

No existe gran talento sin gran voluntad.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

Hello,

 

This won't be possible as it would mean the devs would have to pay for loads more servers which they cannot do as they pay enough for the servers now. And from the developers eyes, paying for the servers are quite expensive. Not only that but much more work would be put into it just for a few players just to play on a server with each other. This will not happen sooner or later. You will just have to stick with Public servers if you want to play with a few friends. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

Best answer marked - Only servers that is allowed is from TruckersMP only! - Moved to Solved

The Bot That Never Sleeps

If you see a forum post that might be breaking the rules, report it.

+Rules+How to become GM+Frequently Suggested Things+Feedback+

+FaceTrackNoIR+

Did your post instantly get Forum Moderator by me? No need to be afraid, they are doing their job.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.