Jump to content
  • 0
Volvo S 60 Owner

How can I find this player's TM ID?

Question

5 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Hello @OssyK

 

If you want to search for a specific player name, I'd suggest you to use the website search tool.

 

If I want to report someone, I enter his name in the field. Go to his profile and check that he's the right guy. Then I report him using the TMPID. (his personal TMP number)

 

If you don't want to use YouTube (You can create a channel just for TMP) or Twitch, you can use any other similar website, as long as it's safe for the admins to use.

 

You'll find all the information you need in the topic below:

https://prntscr.com/nt7cmf

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

The fact that the player is using characters from different languages makes it difficult to search indeed... In this case, I don't think you can easily find him unless you did '/pinfo 932' in-game. That will give you the TruckersMP ID of that user, which cannot be changed and will make it much easier to find someone. no matter if he changes their name or not

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
3 minutes ago, xenophobia said:

They're using custom letters, therefore you're going to need to look up the exact letters they're using in the search bar in order to find them.

 

However, I managed to find their profile: https://truckersmp.com/user/2436030

Thank you for finding it for me.:)

 

If you tell me how did you put those custom letters on search bar I can do it later by myself.

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hello There,

 

Best answer has been marked by the user so i will be moving this topic to solved section.

Thanks for participicating, have a nice day!

 

Kind Regards,

[RLC] Phonyang

TruckersMP - Support

 

//locked and moved to solved

  • Like 1
  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...