Jump to content
  • 0
kaushalg445

Game version

Question

6 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Dear @kaushalg445

 

Please follow the steps below:

 

> Please open Windows Date & Time Settings  <
Q3aUlQ6.png

 

Later please follow these steps:

 

1. "Automatic time setting" → ON
2. "Set time zone automatically" → OFF
3. Select a time zone (for example, UTC + 01:00)
4. Restart your computer to test and try again start the game

 

If your problem still exists after you've done all the steps above, try them below: 

 

- Try to log-in multiplayer with different router.
- Try to log-in multiplayer with the internet of your phone that has android or ios OS. 

 

If you don't know how to connect your pc with the phone's internet, follow the instructions below.:

 

For android ones:

 

Please try again later.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hello there,

 

Best answer has been marked.

 

Due to reason mentioned above I'm going to lock and close this topic.

Do you have more questions? Contact with us via Support System here: https://truckersmp.com/support

 

Kind Regards

JJay

TruckersMP Support

 

// Locked and moved to Solved

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...