Jump to content
  • 0

Winter mod not working


Go to solution Solved by Aestrial,

Question

I have the TruckersMP winter mod enabled, but for some reason, there's still no snow or snowfall. I have no idea why, and I really want it up and working

I've tried to disable and enable it in the in-game MP settings, and restart my game like it tells me to, but it hasn't worked.

Please help! Thanks

Link to post
Share on other sites

5 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 1
  • Solution

Hi there,

 

Its not working because its simply not in the game yet. That tick-box in settings will make no difference whatsoever.

 

Please wait for an announcement as to when/if the Winter Mod will be supported in-game.

 

Have a great night.

  • Upvote 1

Aestrial | Former Game and Community Manager

Are you banned?Report a player - Help - Global rules - Staff recruitment - Complaints/feedback

 

 

No existe gran talento sin gran voluntad.

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Best answer marked. Moved to Solved

 

Winter comes when winter is announced. Thank you for having patience.

The Bot That Never Sleeps

If you see a forum post that might be breaking the rules, report it.

+Rules+How to become GM+Frequently Suggested Things+Feedback+

+FaceTrackNoIR+

Did your post instantly get Forum Moderator by me? No need to be afraid, they are doing their job.

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...