Jump to content
  • 0

Need some help regarding acessories.


Rondo994
 Share

Question

6 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
20 minutes ago, Crіtіcal said:

Hello there!


Has your question been answered with the above suggestion?
Your confirmation of the status of your issue, helps us keep the forum organized!


I await your return!


Kind Regards,
Critical
TruckersMP - Support

Yes, however, and pardon my ignorance, I have one more question, if possible of course, once bought the DLC, I can just go in-game to a mechanic shop and install ir or how does it work?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0
4 hours ago, Rondo994 said:

Yes, however, and pardon my ignorance, I have one more question, if possible of course, once bought the DLC, I can just go in-game to a mechanic shop and install ir or how does it work?

 

Yes exactly, all DLC parts will be available once bought, in the truck customization menu, so you can select and add them like normal 🙂   

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

I also noticed today, a few people with the "Michelin" toy (not the paintjob or tire writing) on top of the roof, or on the front bars, anyone knows how can I get them? Bought this DLC and searched everywhere but cant find it.

 

Also sorry for so many questions and special thanks to all for the help, appreciate it. Have a great day/night!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

 

Hello,

 

I am glad to hear that you got an answer to your question.

Do not hesitate to contact us again by creating a topic or a support ticket.

Best answer has been marked. To get that "Michelin" you need to buy a DLC. You can find it here: https://store.steampowered.com/app/388471/Euro_Truck_Simulator_2__Michelin_Fan_Pack/

 

 

Kind Regards,

JJay

TruckersMP Support

 

// Locked & Moved to Solved

 

Nie ma magicznych skrótów do rozwiązania Twoich problemów.

 

Ban appeal | Complaints / Feedback | TruckersMP Rules | Join the Team |

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.