Jump to content
  • 0
Sign in to follow this  
JvR_05

Save editing ownable trailer

Question

Hello.

 I want to know if its possiblw to get a company trailer skin, like eacres, in one of my owned trailers, and i want to know if this modification is banneable.

 

Thanks.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

5 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Hello @JvR_05,

You can use save editing to get a company trailer skin.Because this skin is default.

You need to

  1. get company work
  2. quick save your file to get trailer code
  3. use save editing to own trailer

If you don't know how to save editing,you can watching this topic.

Quote

 

 

Kind Regards

Azusakawa*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 1
Guest Ganymede

You can do it. It is not reason to banneable. You can find rule about trailer below.

 

Quote

The following save edits are not permitted on trailers:

  • Duplicate accessories (including addon hookups), or multiple accessories of the same type
  • Use of truck or car parts on a trailer
  • Using body accessories from longer trailers on shorter trailers
  • Using cargo weights below 0 (zero)
  • Trailer combinations with more than 3 cargo carrying trailers
  • Any save edit which adds an invisible hitbox

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Dear @JvR_05

 

Some great answers have been gien,has your problem been solved?

Your confirmation of the status of your issue helps us keep the forum always organized!

i await your return!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hi all

 

Best answer has been marked and the problem is solved!

 

Thanks for all participation!

 

Don't hesitate to contact us again if you need any help in the future!

 

//Locked and Moved to Solved

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×