Jump to content
  • 0
ReBack

Since when twitch has been removed as a valid proof of breaking the rules?

Question

Since when twitch has been removed from the list of valid proof sources to report a player breaking the rules and why?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

8 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
6 hours ago, Cooper's Freightmaster said:

Unless broadcasts are saved as a highlight they expire after a certain length of time. We need evidence to last as long as it can.

Just to make sure, so as long the video is saved as highlight on twitch it can be used as an evidence in the report ticket?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest Bonnm

Best answere marked.

Locked & moved to Solved.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...