Jump to content
  • 0
BiXenon

tires usage and save editing

Question

4 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Since those are truck parts, the answer is NO.

 

§3.1 - Mixing vehicle parts

It is not permitted to mix parts between truck, trailers and cars. Any truck parts can be used on any truck, any trailer parts can be used on any trailer - but you are not permitted to use any truck parts on trailers or viceversa.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hello There!

 

Your topic has been inactive for 3 days since the last reply.

Because of inactivity, I will have to move this topic to Inactive Topics.

If you still have any questions about this, feel free to DM me or our support team members, we will open this again.

Thanks to all for participation!

 

Kind Regrads
Sabbi [GER]
TruckersMP Support
 

//Locked and Moved to Inactive

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...