Jump to content
  • 0
Sign in to follow this  
NewCameleon

Heavy Cargo Pack; Invalid accessory set detected. Prohibited accessory in use (NetTrailer)

Question

Hello everyone, I was wondering why I get kicked when taking a Dozer from the Heavy Cargo Pack on mp, I know that Special Transport DLC is not compatible and not alloud but then why do I get kicked when I take this cargo? Because I never had any problem with it... 

ets2_20181204_191217_00 (2).png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

4 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 2

Hello :) 

his is an known issue and DEV and TruckersMP Team are working on it

They will update the new TruckersMP client soon. So please be patient !

Then you shouldn't take a job with these cargo: Locomotive, Vossloh, G6,Dozer Crawl-Z35K. You can deliver other trailers/cargo, I think it's okay

Happy trucking and drive safe

 

You can read these topics

 

  • Love it! 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hi all

 

Best answer has been marked due to this i will have to move this topic to Solved Topics.

 

Thanks for all participation!

 

Don't hesitate to contact us again if you need any help in the future!

 

//Locked and Moved to Solved

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...