Jump to content
  • 0
Fumiko

Show TMP ID on Tab menu

Question

4 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 1

Hi @Fumiko,

 

I think you are referring to the TMP ID that you may have seen in some admin gameplay videos. Unfortunately, this feature is only available to admins. What you can do however, is what is mentioned above. 

 

Please, also let us know if your question has been answered. :)

 

Regards,

sko0923. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 1

Hi

Usually to know a TMPID is:

  • open the tab
  • enable the cursor
  • put the cursor over the name of the player
  • and you will see a subrenglon with the TMPID

that's how I do it.

 

Regards

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Best answer marked. Thank you everyone for your participation.

 

/locked and moved to solved. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...