Question

3 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Mods are not working in MP at all.

 

The only thing you can do is editing your savegame or use mods that edit your savegame for you in MP.

 

And before you ask: There are no plans to add any further mods to MP.

 

If you are interested in save editing, I recommend you to read this:

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Mods are not working in multiplayer in general. Please re the allowed mods topic.

 

Best answer marked and moved to solved to prevent farming.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.