Jump to content
  • 0
Siger-

graphic problem with raptr

Question

Hello,

 

For recording, I'm using AMD gaming evolved raptr.

Since the last update, i can't record..

 

flashing black bars, black background...

 

if someone has a solution,

 

thanks

 

video :

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

4 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Um which update your you referring too? Multiplayer or raptr (I don't use it anymore so Idk about updates)

 

If mp try loading single player, if the game loads fine, try reinstalling multiplayer. Also there is a error log for mp it might have useful info if it's the mod :)

 

Also @MrCreeper is the master of raptr here so if it's a raptr issue he might be able to help ;)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
1 hour ago, MrCreeper said:

i've found your problem

 

unistall gaming evolved

 

it is so rubbish. For recording you can install plays.tv seperatly

 

i ditched gaming evolved when i first went with AMD

ok ty, i will try this

 

edit: apparently, the problem comes from plays.tv

 

@darthWarawai: last update of plays.tv ^^

 

I think I have to use another recording software =(

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest Bonnm

Best answere marked.

locked & moved to solved.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...