Jump to content
  • 0
Sign in to follow this  
Hubson [PL]

F7 fuel pls help

Question

Hello,

Everytime i dont have loads i need to have a sleep in game or at least f7 but when i cant sleep its says your not tired so i f7 and everytime it refuels my truck can i like disable that or something?

And also can i disable the circles other trucks  on my navigation ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

4 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
Guest Shawk2k50

Answers for the first question:
1.Quick travel to one of your garages.

2. Visit individual companies and see if they have any jobs (drive over the green icon at the entrance of each company).

 

3. Use the ferry or similar crossing.

 

Answers for the second question

Press Tab -> Right mouse click -> go to the wheel -> untick this box http://prntscr.com/ih03ci

 

I hope, that this is the answer to your question. :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest DeviLee

Best answer marked locked and moved to solved

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...