Jump to content
  • 0
vitx

How can i play with my friend

Question

Hello!

 

I have a question about how i can play with my friend, same company or same job? please dont say you need to make a request to play with my friend?!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

3 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

You can also use www.ets2map.com to look and keep track of your friend, too!

 

All you need to do is go to www.ets2map.com and then get their TruckersMP ID by getting their Steam64ID and then pasting it into the search bar on the www.truckersmp.com website. 

 

Once you have found their TMP Profile, look at the URL Bar and copy the few digits at the end of the URL

 

Then go to www.ets2map.com/follow/******* (the asterisks represent their TMP ID) and then they should show up with their location on the map! Just make sure they are in game and logged on to the servers or this will not work.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest Unn4r

Best answer marked.

Closed and moved to solved.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...