Jump to content
  • 0
Sign in to follow this  
cosmin344

Please Make ETS2 for 32 bit

Question

3 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

The reason we don't offer a 32 bit version is because ATS has only got a 64 bit variant, and because we want to continue to offer ATSMP, we have to use 64 bit. If we were to have both 32 and 64 bit variants, then that would be double the workload for the developers, meaning updates would take longer to be released.

 

Therefore, the developers aren't going to ever bring back 32 bit support because of this.

  • Upvote 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest LIGHTOFGOD

Hello @cosmin344,

 

We only support 64-BIT.32-BIT is unsupported.
There's no 32 bit downloadable version at the moment. 
You have to install 64 bit version of your operating system.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest Bonnm

Best answere marked.

Locked & Moved  to solved. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...