Jump to content
  • 0
butbut6

Problem for check out

Question

Hi, 

 

I have problem for my account to be check. I've been waiting for 2 mouths and it's still not check out so i can't go on ATS multiplayer. Please help me. 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

6 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Hey butbut6,

 

For ATS multiplayer, you need to have played the game on Singleplayer for at least 2h. You only have 1.6h , please play for 40 minutes more and then try again.

 

Steam Family Library Sharing allows family members and their guests to play one another's games while earning their own Steam achievements and saving their own game progress to the Steam Cloud. 

 

We ask because you need to disable Family share option for the Multiplayer client to work, but since you don't seem to have it , you're all good.

 

Just play some more ATS until you reach those 2h of gameplay.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 1
Guest LIGHTOFGOD

Hello @butbut6,

 

- Make sure that you own the ATS game.
- Make sure that you are not using "Family Share" option in Steam.
- Make sure that your Steam profile is set to public.
- Make sure that you have at least 2 hours of ATS game play time.( You only have at 1.6 hours.)

 

Thanks.
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest LIGHTOFGOD

Best answer is selected. Topic is locked & moved. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...