Jump to content
  • 0
superqwerty11112

Is there any way to reconfigure TruckersMP?

Question

4 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 1

Hey there @superqwerty11112,

unfortunately, as a previous comment has already hinted, you are not able to link ETS2 without not having to reinstall the Launcher.
Therefor, delete the Launcher and re download it from our website.

-> https://www.truckersmp.com/download

When installing, just mark that you own both games and enter the correct path for ETS2.
Due to the fact that you were able to do that with ATS, I assume that you won't have a problem with repeating that with ETS2.

Let me know if this has helped you out or if still need help regarding this- or another issue!
I'll gladly stay at your disposal for future inquiries.

Best Regards,
Snorlax.

TruckersMP Support

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 1

Hi there qwerty, and welcome to the TruckersMP Forums. I noticed you posted your question in the American Truck Simulator section of the forum. I suppose you did so because your problem is directly related to that game, however, we have a dedicated Help forum, where both the staff and the community will be able to help you out better. For that reason, I'm moving your topic there. It'd be great if you could keep this in mind if you ever need help again. ;)

 

May you have any other question, don't hesitate to send me a private message.

 

//Moved to Help.

 

Cheers,

en_field, TruckersMP Community Moderator.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Dear @superqwerty11112

 

Best answer hes been marked.

Due to reason mentioned above I have to lock and move your thread to Solved Topics.

 

Do you have more questions? Contact with me via private message!

 

Kind Regards

JJay

TruckersMP Support

 

// Locked and moved to Solved Topics

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...