Jump to content
  • 0
mgysgtdev

triple screen and dx11

Question

hi,
i play this game on triple screen and DX11, but when i start up truckers mp the login screen is cropped to 1920x1080. and when i start it up on dx9 it is the normal resolution 5760x1080.

20190622_142858.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

4 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 1

Hello @mgysgtdev,

 

First of all, thanks for creating a topic in the Help section.

Our developers are already aware of such issues which are caused by DirectX11 and they will fix that as soon as it is possible.

Sorry for any inconvenience and thank you for understanding! :)

 

Do you have any other questions/issues?

 

Kind Regards,

BL4CK$K1LL
TruckersMP Support

  • True Story 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
12 minutes ago, Sentinel_ said:

Hello,

 

Direct X 11 in ETS 2 is currently in it's experimental stages and so you will see bugs and crashes etc, the best thing you can do is to report this bug to scs here https://forum.scssoft.com/viewtopic.php?t=16653

 

Kind Regards,

Sentinel

 well the wierd thing is in the single player my triple screen works just fine on dx11, it only has a bug on the mp

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hi all

 

Best answer has been marked due to this I will move this topic to Solved Topics.

Don't hesitate to contact us again if you need any help in the future!

 

Thanks for all participation!

Thank you for your understanding!

 

 

//Locked and Moved to Solved

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...