Jump to content
  • 0
gmr_emrr0

Can I Be Game Moderator ?

Question

Firstly, I have 3 ban .. And I want be game moderator. As far as I remember, "If you have 3 ban, you can't be moderator vb." I seen this .. 
Can I be Game Moderator ..?

TruckersMP Name gmr_emrr0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

5 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 3

Hello,

 

first of all Welcome to our Forum.

It's not that easy to just ask if you can be a Game Moderator.

You need to have the Requirements also to be a Part of the Staff Team.

 

I will quote you them below:

 

● Have good knowledge of TruckersMP and the rules

● Must be a member of TruckersMP for at least 12 months

● Must be registered on the TruckersMP forum for at least one month

● No bans within the last 12 months

● Must have no more than 3 bans

● Active on the forum

● Must have overall good behaviour, which includes in-game, forum, Discord and our official social media pages

● Language skills - English is necessary; being bilingual will be an advantage.

● Good communication skills

● Resilient, active and flexible

● Ability to work within a team and on your own at times

● Eager to learn and progress your knowledge

● Organised and adaptive

● Be able to accept constructive criticism

● Previous experience is an advantage, but not a necessity

 

But right now we don't search for more Game Moderators, so please give it a look over here also:

https://truckersmp.com/recruitment

 

I hope that answer your Question! ;)

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hi there,

 

I have good and bad news for you, let's start with the bad news to end on a good note.

 

The bad news is that there are currently no Game Moderator recruitment sessions in process. That being said, players are currently unable to apply to join the Game Moderation team at this time. If your interest in the said role is still alive when the next recruitment session begins, you can apply on the TruckersMP website in the recruitment section found at https://truckersmp.com/recruitment/ .

As for the good news, I am happy to inform you that you are permitted to have up to 3 bans including 3 bans to join the team. As long as you do not receive another ban, you are eligible to apply to join the team during the next recruitment session.

 

Good luck when you apply!

 

Sincerely,

-ccowie

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hello there,

 

Did you get the answer you were looking for with the answers given above?
Your confirmation of the status of your issue/question helps us keep the forum always organized!

 

Kind Regards,
BL4CK$K1LL
TruckersMP Support

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hi all

 

Best answer has been marked,due to this i will move this  topic to Solved Topics.

If you still need any help,feel free to contact us again!

 

Thanks for all participation!

Thank you for your understanding!

 

 

//Locked and Moved to Solved

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×