Jump to content
  • 0
[T.J.B] - EmaGamerYT

This truck is banneable?

Question

6 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Hello,

Maybe you are looking for these articles, hope you will find there some answer, anyways, some mod will tell you here.

Best Regards

//ASIR

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Dear @[T.J.B] - EmaGamerYT, I recommend that you take a read through the TMP-rules regarding save editing of trucks (§3: https://truckersmp.com/rules). It clearly states, that tuning items are only allowed in slots where they can be put by default within the game. Since the position of your lightbar on the roof seems quite a bit modified to where it should be, that setup is not complying with the TMP-rules. Therefore I wouldn't use that setup in TMP as it might get you a ban as a result in case you do.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hello there,

 

Did you get the answer you were looking for with the answers given above?
Your confirmation of the status of your issue/question helps us keep the forum always organized!

 

Kind Regards,
BL4CK$K1LL
TruckersMP Support

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hello There!

 

Your topic has been inactive for 3 days since the last reply.
Because of inactivity, I will have to move this topic to Inactive Topics.
If you still have any questions about this, feel free to DM me or our support team members, we will open this again.
Thanks to all for participation!

 

//Locked and Moved to Inactive

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hello there,
 
I am going to move this topic to the Unsolved Section because it has been inactive again for another 2 days.
Do not hesitate to contact us again by creating another topic or a support ticket!

Have a wonderful day!

 

//Moved to Unsolved

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×