Jump to content
  • 0
Sign in to follow this  
Night-S

submitting a report with wrong server chosen

Question

3 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
47 minutes ago, Night-S said:

I have submitted a report but I forgot to choose the correct server the case happened......

And I have added a note in the description , is that OK?

Hi

Yes it's okay so Gmod can correct it to correct server.

 


Best Regards

Total EDM

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Dear @Night-S

 

I think the best answer has been given,has your problem been solved?

Your confirmation of the status  of your issue helps us keep the forum always organized!

I await your return!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hi all

 

Best answer has been marked and due to this i will have to move this topic to appropriate section

 

Thanks for all participation!

 

Don't hesitate to contact us again if you need any help in the future!

 

//Locked and Moved to Solved

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×