Question

Does the EU-3 rule also apply? :ph34r:: §2.9 Inappropriate Convoy Management / Car Abuse*

You can not permit to take a convoy into highly populated area intentionally. This can include (but not limited to) Calais, Duisburg, Calais-Duisburg road or surrounding areas.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

8 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Hello;

 

The rules are the same on all servers. (Some do not apply to EU4.)

 

For example: Ramming does not apply to EU4.

 

Best regards.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Hey 

Rules marked with an Asterisk(*) do not apply on servers with '[Freeroam]' in their title.(example server:EU4) and all rules except this server apply to the all servers.

 

§2.9 Inappropriate Convoy Management / Car Abuse*

this rule applies to the EU3 server.

 

 

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
1 hour ago, CrackPrewier said:

嘿 

标有星号(*)的规则不适用于标题为“[Freeroam]”的服务器(示例服务器:EU4),除此服务器外的所有规则均适用于所有服务器。

 

§2.9不适当的车队管理/滥用汽车*

此规则适用于EU3服务器。

 

 

 

When there are not many people in Europe 3 Calais, I have more than 20 members, then we can gather in Calais, do you?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
17 minutes ago, ETS-L.H[280]Hei/Ge said:

When there are not many people in Europe 3 Calais, I have more than 20 members, then we can gather in Calais, do you?

you can gather in non-collision areas.but you have to comply with the TruckersMP rules.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.