Jump to content

Question

3 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

You are allowed to use the tag 'TruckersMP' in-game, that's fine.

 

For your information, here is the rule regarding tags:

 

Spoiler

§3.1 Username/Tag/Avatar 

Having inappropriate usernames/tags/avatars including those with insults, usernames with no text, any with swearing in them, names matching administration, law enforcement organizations, any current living or deceased political leader, otherwise inappropriate content and symbols, or similar. This also includes tags or usernames that would indicate that you are a "Forum Mod", "TS3 Admin", "Admin", "Police", "Security" or similar and in any language.

 

Hope this helped.

  • Thanks 3

Aestrial | Former Game and Community Manager

Are you banned?Report a player - Help - Global rules - Staff recruitment - Complaints/feedback

 

 

No existe gran talento sin gran voluntad.

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...