Jump to content
  • 0
Sign in to follow this  
Guest [AC] #felixggru

positive feedback on a post

Question

Guest [AC] #felixggru

Hello,

 

How can I give positive feedback on a post? I find the function not eg. in this post: 

 

Best regards,

xaverracer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

5 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
Guest [AC] #felixggru
2 minutes ago, smokywarfame said:

Hello @[AC] xaverracer

 

For posts, this is not possible at the moment. However, you can give postive reputation on status updates and status replies.

Ah okay. And will this possible in the future?

 

best regards,

xaverracer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest [AC] #felixggru

Ah okay. Thank you very much for your answer! Enjoy your weekend!

 

Best regards,

xaverracer :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest Caernage

Thank you for your participation :)

Best answer marked

 

/Locked and Moved to Solved

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...