Jump to content

Question

Hello,

           I am one of the few Mac users on this site I see and I can seem to find a way to play with the mac version on ETS2 and I'm looking for help, I have looked everywhere, please help. 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

3 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 1

I feel your pain as a Mac owner myself :P But you can dual boot with Windows using boot camp assistant so you can run Windows alongside OS X and there'd be no performance impact.

 

(You could also use a VM, but that comes with a considerable performance impact and it's not very nice to play games with)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Mac support will not be implemented at the time being (incl. Linux).

You can read the 'Frequently suggested things' thread for more info about it.

 

Edited by Leff12345

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest DFGssadWGEYGTWESGasadfdy

Best answers given.

 

Locked and moved to solved 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×