Jump to content
  • 0

Stuck at SDK info Screen


Go to solution Solved by Mirrland,

Question

5 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Hello,

i think one solution is helpful.

  • Go into your Steam library
  • Make a right click on ETS2
  • Go under "Probertys"
  • Click on " Local files"
  • Click on " Check files for errors"
  • Wait until the process has finishes
  • Try to play ETS2 MP

 

I hope i could help you:D

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Best answer marked.

 

Moved to Solved.

•Intel® Core™ i7-6850K •Asus ROG Strix X99 Gaming •Asus ROG Strix GeForce GTX 1080 Ti OC 11GB •Corsair Dominator® Platinum Series 32GB DDR4 3000MHz C15 •Samsung 970 PRO NVMe M.2 512GB •Samsung 860 EVO 1TB 
•Corsair HX1000i High-Performance ATX Power Supply •NZXT Kraken X72 •Coolermaster MasterCase H500M
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...