Jump to content

Question

Helloooooo

This is not an appeal, and im not furious about your mistake, im just pointing it out.

I got banned yesterday, for one day, nbd.
But, when im in my punishment history, and i see that my ban is going to expire at 17:46.

But then if i open the multiplayer game, and try to log in, it says 15:46. Thats it.
Its a mistake or error, and should be fixed :)

 

Topic Title:  Bantime bugs [WEB]

TruckersMP ID: 12187
URL: http://ets2mp.com/index.php?page=banAppeal

Server Time/ Date: 2016-09-04 15:58:00

How to reproduce: I guess its only visible to me, because im not giving my login out ;)

Browser: Mozilla firefox 43.0.1 / ETS2mp 0.2.1.0.2

Screenshots / Videos: http://truckersmp.com/en_US/user/12187 http://i.imgur.com/huNj2Nt.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
Guest Wheezy

Best Answer Marked

 

/Locked and moved to solved.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...